1086300-1086399 | / age / west / sussex / brighton / hove /

Info about:
Age UK West Sussex, Brighton & Hove

Charity Number: 1086323
Entity's Status: Active

Charity Commission, Company Check


Please see comments for website address corrections.

Click Here To See Comments <<<----
Loading Comments (Please consent to cookies below.)


This charity has a purpose described as:

The organisation is established to promote and develop services for older people in any manner which now or hereafter may be deemed by law to be charitable in and round west sussex or such other areas as the trustees shall determine from time to time (for the avoidance of doubt this shall include the areas of portslade, brighton and hove) (hereinafter called “the area of benefit”) more?
↑↑ Back To Top
Age UK West Sussex, Brighton & Hove:
Other Names
NameCharity Commission Link, Status - Name Code
Age UK West Sussex, Brighton & Hove Disambiguate1086323-0, (AN) active-100266222
Age Concern West Sussex Disambiguateas above, prev other-498628
Age UK West Sussex Disambiguateas above, prev other-498631
Age UK West Sussex, Brighton And Hove Disambiguateas above, working name-624247
Age UK West Sussex, Brighton & Hove:
External Information Sites
WebsiteRecommended Page
givingisgreat.org Full Details
(inc. contact info)
givingresults.co.uk Simple I/E Graph
opencorporates.com Company Check
charitybase.uk Database
findthatcharity.uk Database

Official Source


Support this charity with your Amazon Purchases

Amazon may be able to make donations to Age UK West Sussex, Brighton & Hove based on your purchases at Amazon.

If this charity is in the Amazon Smile scheme then clicking the link below will show a pop-up asking you if you want to change, or set, your donation choice to this charity. If Amazon do not currently support donations to this charity then you will not see a popup asking you anything.

Try setting your Amazon charity here. Note again: This link may do nothing.

If it works, copy this link and share it: https://smile.amazon.co.uk/ch/1086323-0


Support this charity with Bing Searches

Bing may be able to make donations to Age UK West Sussex, Brighton & Hove based on how much you use the Bing search engine.

Clicking the link below may show a message asking if you want to set your preferred charity to this one. (Or it might not.)

Try setting your Bing charity here. Note: This link may not work.

If it works, copy this link and share it: https://www.bing.com/?publ=BINGIP&crea=MY01IK&form=MY01IK&ocid=MY01IK&programname=GwBShare&cid=826-1086323


Source

Data used on this page was fetched from the Charity Commission on 29 June, 2022. (See licence in footer.) For external pages please check with them for freshness and source.