Charity 529538: Basic Info | Names | Classification | More

Basic Information
Date Fetched 11 August, 2022
Charity Name Aysgarth School Trust Limited
Nav Ref 529500-529599 | Charities: North Yorkshire | / aysgarth / school / trust / limited /
Charity Number 529538
Description 3.1 to acquire take over and carry on the whole or such part or parts as the trust may think fit of the share capital or the goodwill, undertaking, assets and liabilities of the aysgarth school trust an unlimited company having a share capital incorporated on the 11th day of february 1937, under the companies act 1929. 3.2 to acquire and carry on in the united kingdom any other school or schools for the education of children.
Website www.aysgarthschool.com
Official Source charitycommission.gov.uk
Donation Possibilities
Please visit each scheme to obtain a sharing link
Scheme
PayPal Giving Fund
"Give With Bing"
"Amazon Smile"
↑↑ Back To Top

Charity 529538: Basic Info | Names | Classification | More

Aysgarth School Trust Limited:
Other Names
NameCharity Commission Link, Status - Name Code
Aysgarth School Trust Limited Disambiguate529538-0, (AN) active-100166599
Aysgarth School Disambiguateas above, working name-14061

Charity 529538: Basic Info | Names | Classification | More

External Information Sites
ResourceWebsite
Full Details givingisgreat.org
Company Check opencorporates.com
Database charitybase.uk
Database findthatcharity.uk

Source

Data used on this page was fetched from the Charity Commission on 11 August, 2022. (See licence in footer.) For external pages please check with them for freshness and source.