Charity 1195729: Basic Info | Names | Classification

Basic Information
Date Fetched 11 August, 2022
Charity Name BNJC
Nav Ref 1195700-1195799 | / bnjc /
Charity Number 1195729
Description 4.1 the only objects for which the charity is established are:4.1.1 to benefit the residents of brighton and hove and the surrounding neighbourhood (the area of benefit), in particular but not exclusively those residents who profess the jewish faith, by facilitating engagement between the said residents and the local authorities, voluntary and other organisations operating in the area of benefit in a common effort to advance education and to provide facilities in the interests of social welfare for recreation and leisure time, with the objective of improving the conditions of life for residents in the area of benefit;4.1.2 the advancement of early years education in the area of benefit, in particular through the provision of nursery facilities;4.1.3 the relief of unemployment or financial hardship for the benefit of the public in the area of benefit in such ways as may be thought fit including:(a) the provision of education, training, co-working spaces and all necessary support...
Website www.bnjc.co.uk
Official Source charitycommission.gov.uk
↑↑ Back To Top

Charity 1195729: Basic Info | Names | Classification

BNJC:
Other Names
NameCharity Commission Link, Status - Name Code
BNJC Disambiguate1195729-0, (AN) active-100370321

Source

Data used on this page was fetched from the Charity Commission on 11 August, 2022. (See licence in footer.) For external pages please check with them for freshness and source.