Charity 225971: Basic Info | Names | Classification | More

Basic Information
Date Fetched 11 August, 2022
Charity Name British Heart Foundation
Nav Ref 225900-225999 | / british / heart / foundation /
Charity Number 225971
Description The objects for which the foundation is established are: to attack and defeat diseases and conditions of the heart and circulation and other diseases illness or conditions, by undertaking and promoting research for the public benefit into their cause, diagnosis, treatment and prevention, promoting their diagnosis, treatment and prevention, educating the public and alleviating suffering and promoting the welfare of persons afflicted and those who care for such persons.
Website www.bhf.org.uk
Official Source charitycommission.gov.uk
Donation Possibilities
Please visit each scheme to obtain a sharing link
Scheme
PayPal Giving Fund
"Give With Bing"
"Amazon Smile"
↑↑ Back To Top

Charity 225971: Basic Info | Names | Classification | More

British Heart Foundation:
Other Names
NameCharity Commission Link, Status - Name Code
British Heart Foundation Disambiguate225971-0, (AN) active-100055574
BHF Disambiguateas above, working name-292390
The Heart Foundation Disambiguateas above, working name-292433

Charity 225971: Basic Info | Names | Classification | More

External Information Sites
ResourceWebsite
Full Details givingisgreat.org
Company Check opencorporates.com
Database charitybase.uk
Database findthatcharity.uk

Source

Data used on this page was fetched from the Charity Commission on 11 August, 2022. (See licence in footer.) For external pages please check with them for freshness and source.