Charity 1175505: Basic Info | Names | Classification | More

Basic Information
Date Fetched 25 July, 2022
Charity Name Christian Growth Centre, Basildon
Nav Ref 1175500-1175599 | / christian / growth / centre / basildon /
Charity Number 1175505
Description To advance the christian faith in accordance with the statement of beliefs appearing in the schedule hereto in basildon and the surrounding area and in such other parts of the united kingdom or the world as the directors may from time to time think fit and other such purposes which are exclusively charitable according to the law of england and wales and are connected with the charitable work of the charity.to further christian education in such parts of basildon and the surrounding area and in such parts of the united kingdom and the world as the directors may from time to time think fit.to relieve persons who are in condition of need or hardship or who are aged or sick and to relieve the distress caused thereby in such parts of basildon and the surrounding area and in such other parts of the united kingdom and the world as the directors may from time to time think fit.to provide and maintain facilities (whether in a purpose built community centre or otherwise) for the benefit of the...
Website www.cgcbasildon.com
Official Source charitycommission.gov.uk
Donation Possibilities
Please visit each scheme to obtain a sharing link
Scheme
PayPal Giving Fund
"Give With Bing"
"Amazon Smile"
↑↑ Back To Top

Charity 1175505: Basic Info | Names | Classification | More

Christian Growth Centre, Basildon:
Other Names
NameCharity Commission Link, Status - Name Code
Christian Growth Centre, Basildon Disambiguate1175505-0, (AN) active-100354571
CGC Basildon Disambiguateas above, working name-589375

Charity 1175505: Basic Info | Names | Classification | More

External Information Sites
ResourceWebsite
Full Details givingisgreat.org
Company Check opencorporates.com
Database charitybase.uk
Database findthatcharity.uk

Source

Data used on this page was fetched from the Charity Commission on 25 July, 2022. (See licence in footer.) For external pages please check with them for freshness and source.