Charity 1065028: Basic Info | Names | Classification | More

Basic Information
Date Fetched 11 August, 2022
Charity Name Chrysalis (Manchester)
Nav Ref 1065000-1065099 | Charities: Manchester City | / chrysalis / manchester /
Charity Number 1065028
Description The centre is established to provide benefits for the inhabitants of moss side without distinction of sex, or of political, religious or other opinions by associating the local authorities, voluntary organisation, and the local inhabitants
Website www.chrysalisfamilycen...
Official Source charitycommission.gov.uk
Donation Possibilities
Please visit each scheme to obtain a sharing link
Scheme
PayPal Giving Fund
"Give With Bing"
"Amazon Smile"
↑↑ Back To Top

Charity 1065028: Basic Info | Names | Classification | More

Chrysalis (Manchester):
Other Names
NameCharity Commission Link, Status - Name Code
Chrysalis (Manchester) Disambiguate1065028-0, (AN) active-100239024
Chrysalis Manchester Disambiguateas above, working name-387110

Charity 1065028: Basic Info | Names | Classification | More

External Information Sites
ResourceWebsite
Full Details givingisgreat.org
Company Check opencorporates.com
Database charitybase.uk
Database findthatcharity.uk

Source

Data used on this page was fetched from the Charity Commission on 11 August, 2022. (See licence in footer.) For external pages please check with them for freshness and source.