Charity 1195920: Basic Info | Names | Classification

Basic Information
Date Fetched 11 August, 2022
Charity Name Church Of The Living God Trust
Nav Ref 1195900-1195999 | / church / living / god / trust /
Charity Number 1195920
Description The objects of the trust are:3.1.1. The proclamation and furtherance of the christian faith wherever the trustees shall in their discretion decide including by the organisation, support, sponsorship and promotion of groups of charitable unincorporated and incorporated bodies of christians recognised as christian churches or christian fellowships, meeting and functioning in various places in the united kingdom of great britain and elsewhere, for the worship of god, the instruction and the evangelisation of non-christians, and the advancement of the christian faith generally.3.1.2. The relief of those in need, by reason of age, ill-health, disability, financial hardship or other disadvantage, in particular, but not exclusively through the provision of grants.3.1.3. The advancement of education including through the provision of grants.
Official Source charitycommission.gov.uk
↑↑ Back To Top

Charity 1195920: Basic Info | Names | Classification

Church Of The Living God Trust:
Other Names
NameCharity Commission Link, Status - Name Code
Church Of The Living God Trust Disambiguate1195920-0, (AN) active-100375018

Source

Data used on this page was fetched from the Charity Commission on 11 August, 2022. (See licence in footer.) For external pages please check with them for freshness and source.