1082900-1082999 | / crisis /

Info about:
Crisis UK

Charity Number: 1082947
Entity's Status: Active

Charity Commission, Company Check


Please see comments for website address corrections.

Click Here To See Comments <<<----
Loading Comments (Please consent to cookies below.)


This charity has a purpose described as:

4. Objects4.1 the only objects for which the charity is established are for the public benefit to:4.1.1 relieve people who are homeless or at risk of becoming homeless including through:(a) the provision and evaluation of services to such people which directly or indirectly prevent, relieve, reduce or end their homelessness in a sustainable way; and(b) undertaking, publishing and promoting research relating to homelessness and associated matters.4.1.2 advance any other ancillary charitable purpose in such way as the trustees in their absolute discretion think fit(“the objects”).4.2 nothing in the articles shall authorise an application of the property of the charity for purposes which are not charitable in accordance with section 7 of the charities and trustee investment (scotland) act 2005 or section 2 of the charities act (northern ireland) 2008. more?
↑↑ Back To Top
Crisis UK:
Other Names
NameCharity Commission Link, Status - Name Code
Crisis UK Disambiguate1082947-0, (AN) active-100261562
Crisis Disambiguateas above, working name-434855
Crisis UK:
External Information Sites
WebsiteRecommended Page
givingisgreat.org Full Details
(inc. contact info)
givingresults.co.uk Simple I/E Graph
opencorporates.com Company Check
charitybase.uk Database
findthatcharity.uk Database

Official Source


Support this charity with your Amazon Purchases

Amazon may be able to make donations to Crisis UK based on your purchases at Amazon.

If this charity is in the Amazon Smile scheme then clicking the link below will show a pop-up asking you if you want to change, or set, your donation choice to this charity. If Amazon do not currently support donations to this charity then you will not see a popup asking you anything.

Try setting your Amazon charity here. Note again: This link may do nothing.

If it works, copy this link and share it: https://smile.amazon.co.uk/ch/1082947-0


Support this charity with Bing Searches

Bing may be able to make donations to Crisis UK based on how much you use the Bing search engine.

Clicking the link below may show a message asking if you want to set your preferred charity to this one. (Or it might not.)

Try setting your Bing charity here. Note: This link may not work.

If it works, copy this link and share it: https://www.bing.com/?publ=BINGIP&crea=MY01IK&form=MY01IK&ocid=MY01IK&programname=GwBShare&cid=826-1082947


Source

Data used on this page was fetched from the Charity Commission on 29 June, 2022. (See licence in footer.) For external pages please check with them for freshness and source.