1156100-1156199 | Charities: Hertfordshire | / dacorum / bangladeshi / welfare / association /

Info about:
DACORUM Bangladeshi Welfare Association

Charity Number: 1156157
Entity's Status: Active

Website: www.dbwa.org.uk
Charity Commission, Company Check


Please see comments for website address corrections.

Click Here To See Comments <<<----
Loading Comments (Please consent to cookies below.)


This charity has a purpose described as:

The association is established to promote any charitable purpose for the benefit of the bangladeshi community in dacorum including the relief of poverty,preserve and protection of health,the advancement of education and the provision of facilities for recreational and other leisure time activities in the interest of social welfare and in order to improve the quality of life of the said beneficiaries more?
↑↑ Back To Top
DACORUM Bangladeshi Welfare Association:
Other Names
NameCharity Commission Link, Status - Name Code
DACORUM Bangladeshi Welfare Association Disambiguate1156157-0, (AN) active-100335760
DACORUM Bangladeshi Welfare Association:
External Information Sites
WebsiteRecommended Page
givingisgreat.org Full Details
(inc. contact info)
givingresults.co.uk Simple I/E Graph
opencorporates.com Company Check
charitybase.uk Database
findthatcharity.uk Database

Official Source


Support this charity with your Amazon Purchases

Amazon may be able to make donations to DACORUM Bangladeshi Welfare Association based on your purchases at Amazon.

If this charity is in the Amazon Smile scheme then clicking the link below will show a pop-up asking you if you want to change, or set, your donation choice to this charity. If Amazon do not currently support donations to this charity then you will not see a popup asking you anything.

Try setting your Amazon charity here. Note again: This link may do nothing.

If it works, copy this link and share it: https://smile.amazon.co.uk/ch/1156157-0


Support this charity with Bing Searches

Bing may be able to make donations to DACORUM Bangladeshi Welfare Association based on how much you use the Bing search engine.

Clicking the link below may show a message asking if you want to set your preferred charity to this one. (Or it might not.)

Try setting your Bing charity here. Note: This link may not work.

If it works, copy this link and share it: https://www.bing.com/?publ=BINGIP&crea=MY01IK&form=MY01IK&ocid=MY01IK&programname=GwBShare&cid=826-1156157


Source

Data used on this page was fetched from the Charity Commission on 29 June, 2022. (See licence in footer.) For external pages please check with them for freshness and source.