Charity 1196052: Basic Info | Names | Classification

Basic Information
Date Fetched 11 August, 2022
Charity Name Family Of Hope Church UK
Nav Ref 1196000-1196099 | / family / hope / church /
Charity Number 1196052
Description The advancement of the christian religion for the benefit of the public but not exclusively through the holding of prayer meetings, lectures, public celebration of religious festivals, producing and/or distributing literature on christian faith to enlighten others about the christian religion, providing pastoral care and carrying out outreach work in the community.
Official Source charitycommission.gov.uk
↑↑ Back To Top

Charity 1196052: Basic Info | Names | Classification

Family Of Hope Church UK:
Other Names
NameCharity Commission Link, Status - Name Code
Family Of Hope Church UK Disambiguate1196052-0, (AN) active-100376182

Source

Data used on this page was fetched from the Charity Commission on 11 August, 2022. (See licence in footer.) For external pages please check with them for freshness and source.