Charity 1196039: Basic Info | Names | Classification

Basic Information
Date Fetched 11 August, 2022
Charity Name Footwork Trust
Nav Ref 1196000-1196099 | / footwork / trust /
Charity Number 1196039
Description The objects of the cio are:

1) to promote the improvement of the built environment and high standards of socially sustainable urban design, architecture and landscape in development for the public benefit by:(i) supporting community involvement to deliver social value in architecture and design by(but not limited to): a) initiating innovative ideas for community-led regeneration; b) supporting and evaluating new and existing initiatives and grassroots projects; c) championing collaborative methods of community engagement through education, research, practice and policy change. "social value" means the improvement of the social, economic and environmental well-being of the relevant area. "socially sustainable" means urban design, architecture and landscape that deliverssocial value. (ii) the provision of expert advice to improve the design quality of spatial development strategies.

2) to advance the education of the public in the subjects of architecture, art, building conservation, the...
Website www.footwork.org.uk/
Official Source charitycommission.gov.uk
↑↑ Back To Top

Charity 1196039: Basic Info | Names | Classification

Footwork Trust:
Other Names
NameCharity Commission Link, Status - Name Code
Footwork Trust Disambiguate1196039-0, (AN) active-100374854
FTWORK Disambiguateas above, working name-643242
Footwork Disambiguateas above, working name-655761

Source

Data used on this page was fetched from the Charity Commission on 11 August, 2022. (See licence in footer.) For external pages please check with them for freshness and source.