Charity 1195708: Basic Info | Names | Classification

Basic Information
Date Fetched 11 August, 2022
Charity Name Greenwood Riding For The Disabled Association Incorporating Carriage Driving
Nav Ref 1195700-1195799 | Charities: Nottinghamshire | / greenwood / riding / disabled / association / incorporating / carriage / driving /
Charity Number 1195708
Description To promote the objects of the riding for the disabled association incorporating carriage driving a charity registered under charity number 244108 ("rda") by providing disabled people with the opportunity to ride and/or to carriage drive to benefit their health and well- being in nottinghamshire (rda uk north midlands region)
Official Source charitycommission.gov.uk
↑↑ Back To Top

Charity 1195708: Basic Info | Names | Classification

Greenwood Riding For The Disabled Association Incorporating Carriage Driving:
Other Names
NameCharity Commission Link, Status - Name Code
Greenwood Riding For The Disabled Association Incorporating Carriage Driving Disambiguate1195708-0, (AN) active-100376101
Greenwood Riding For The Disabled Association Incorporating Carriage Driving (Charitable Incorporated Organisation) Disambiguateas above, prev other-646160
Greenwood RDA Disambiguateas above, working name-646161

Source

Data used on this page was fetched from the Charity Commission on 11 August, 2022. (See licence in footer.) For external pages please check with them for freshness and source.