Charity 800728: Basic Info | Names | Classification | More

Basic Information
Date Fetched 11 August, 2022
Charity Name IBC Vehicles Limited Employees Charity Fund
Nav Ref 800700-800799 | / ibc / vehicles / limited / employees / charity / fund /
Charity Number 800728
Description To distribute the fund among such institutions,societies and charitable organisations as may be selected by the committee(hereinafter established).recipients of monies from the fund must be registered charities or charitable organisations providing community health care,non-political and non-denominational and normally within a 25 mile radius of luton.
Official Source charitycommission.gov.uk
Donation Possibilities
Please visit each scheme to obtain a sharing link
Scheme
PayPal Giving Fund
"Give With Bing"
"Amazon Smile"
↑↑ Back To Top

Charity 800728: Basic Info | Names | Classification | More

IBC Vehicles Limited Employees Charity Fund:
Other Names
NameCharity Commission Link, Status - Name Code
IBC Vehicles Limited Employees Charity Fund Disambiguate800728-0, (AN) active-100170932

Charity 800728: Basic Info | Names | Classification | More

External Information Sites
ResourceWebsite
Full Details givingisgreat.org
Company Check opencorporates.com
Database charitybase.uk
Database findthatcharity.uk

Source

Data used on this page was fetched from the Charity Commission on 11 August, 2022. (See licence in footer.) For external pages please check with them for freshness and source.