Charity 1103474: Basic Info | Names | Classification | More

Basic Information
Date Fetched 11 August, 2022
Charity Name IPSWICH & Suffolk Chinese Community Association
Nav Ref 1103400-1103499 | Charities: Suffolk | / ipswich / suffolk / chinese / community / association /
Charity Number 1103474
Description I. To promote the benefit of the suffolk chinese community and the inhabitants of suffolk without distinction of sex or of political, religious or other opinions, by associating together the local authorities, voluntary organisations and inhabitants in a common effort to advance education and to provide facilities in the interests of social welfare for recreation and leisure-time occupation with the object of improving the conditions of life for such persons. Ii. To establish, or secure the establishment of, the ipswich & suffolk chinese community centre (hereinafter called "the centre") and to maintain and manage, or to co-operation with any local statutory or established authority in the maintenance and management of such a centre for activities promoted by the association and its constituent bodies in the furtherance of the above objects. Iii. The preservation and protection of good health. Iv. The promotion of equality and diversity.
Official Source charitycommission.gov.uk
Donation Possibilities
Please visit each scheme to obtain a sharing link
Scheme
PayPal Giving Fund
"Give With Bing"
"Amazon Smile"
↑↑ Back To Top

Charity 1103474: Basic Info | Names | Classification | More

IPSWICH & Suffolk Chinese Community Association:
Other Names
NameCharity Commission Link, Status - Name Code
IPSWICH & Suffolk Chinese Community Association Disambiguate1103474-0, (AN) active-100281936

Charity 1103474: Basic Info | Names | Classification | More

External Information Sites
ResourceWebsite
Full Details givingisgreat.org
Company Check opencorporates.com
Database charitybase.uk
Database findthatcharity.uk

Source

Data used on this page was fetched from the Charity Commission on 11 August, 2022. (See licence in footer.) For external pages please check with them for freshness and source.