Charity 1165020: Basic Info | Names | Classification | More

Basic Information
Date Fetched 11 August, 2022
Charity Name JO'S Appeal
Nav Ref 1165000-1165099 | / appeal /
Charity Number 1165020
Description To advance such charitable purposes (according to the law of england and wales) as the trustees see fit from time to time, in particular, but no limited to the research, relief, care and support in relation to cancer illness, through supporting three charities and organisations (furness general hospital oncology unit, st mary's hospice, ulverston, cumbria and the eve appeal). In addition to these charities and organisations which are already established, the charitable purpose will include supporting other organisations or charities that it sees fit that support the research, relief, care and support in relation to cancer illness for the public benefit.
Official Source charitycommission.gov.uk
Donation Possibilities
Please visit each scheme to obtain a sharing link
Scheme
PayPal Giving Fund
"Give With Bing"
"Amazon Smile"
↑↑ Back To Top

Charity 1165020: Basic Info | Names | Classification | More

JO'S Appeal:
Other Names
NameCharity Commission Link, Status - Name Code
JO'S Appeal Disambiguate1165020-0, (AN) active-100345416

Charity 1165020: Basic Info | Names | Classification | More

External Information Sites
ResourceWebsite
Full Details givingisgreat.org
Company Check opencorporates.com
Database charitybase.uk
Database findthatcharity.uk

Source

Data used on this page was fetched from the Charity Commission on 11 August, 2022. (See licence in footer.) For external pages please check with them for freshness and source.