Charity 1195750: Basic Info | Names | Classification

Basic Information
Date Fetched 11 August, 2022
Charity Name Joseph ASPDIN Skills Trust
Nav Ref 1195700-1195799 | / joseph / aspdin / skills / trust /
Charity Number 1195750
Description 1. To advance education for the public benefit of young people in west yorkshire (especially young people between the ages of 16 and 25 in postcode areas ls10 and ls1

1) to enable them to complete apprenticeships and courses in the environmentally friendly adaption and rehabilitation of housing and other properties to give buildings which are ecologically sound and energy efficient; and2. To promote for the benefit of the public, the conservation, rehabilitation and improvement of the existing built environment, to give buildings which are ecologically sound and energy efficient, including advancing education by providing and assisting in the provision of course materials not required to be provided by the esfa.
Official Source charitycommission.gov.uk
↑↑ Back To Top

Charity 1195750: Basic Info | Names | Classification

Joseph ASPDIN Skills Trust:
Other Names
NameCharity Commission Link, Status - Name Code
Joseph ASPDIN Skills Trust Disambiguate1195750-0, (AN) active-100374685

Source

Data used on this page was fetched from the Charity Commission on 11 August, 2022. (See licence in footer.) For external pages please check with them for freshness and source.