Charity 1196059: Basic Info | Names | Classification

Basic Information
Date Fetched 11 August, 2022
Charity Name Newfoundland Canine Trust
Nav Ref 1196000-1196099 | / newfoundland / canine / trust /
Charity Number 1196059
Description The objects of the cio are:

1) for the benefit of the public to relieve the suffering of newfoundland dogs in need of care and attention and to promote humane behaviour towards them, in particular but not exclusively, by: a) providing facilities for their reception, care, treatment and rehoming, where appropriate; b) providing grants of financial assistance to animal welfare organisations established for the reception, care, treatment and rehoming of newfoundland dogs; c) offering advice and information on responsible ownership and issues concerning the health and wellbeing of the breed.

2) the provision of medical, surgical or preventative treatment, care and advice (whether free or at reduced charges) to newfoundland dogs belonging to persons who are in financial need and unable to afford the services of a veterinary surgeon.
Website newfoundlandcaninetrus...
Official Source charitycommission.gov.uk
↑↑ Back To Top

Charity 1196059: Basic Info | Names | Classification

Newfoundland Canine Trust:
Other Names
NameCharity Commission Link, Status - Name Code
Newfoundland Canine Trust Disambiguate1196059-0, (AN) active-100375003
Northern NC Trust Disambiguateas above, prev other-643261
Northern Canine Trust Disambiguateas above, prev other-647317

Source

Data used on this page was fetched from the Charity Commission on 11 August, 2022. (See licence in footer.) For external pages please check with them for freshness and source.