Charity 1196060: Basic Info | Names | Classification

Basic Information
Date Fetched 11 August, 2022
Charity Name The Barry Green Memorial Fund Charitable Incorporated Organisation
Nav Ref 1196000-1196099 | / barry / green / memorial / fund / charitable / incorporated / organisation /
Charity Number 1196060
Description 1. For the public benefit, to promote humane behaviour towards animals by providing grants for other bodies which provide appropriate care, protection, treatment and security for animals which are in need of care and attention by reason of sickness, maltreatment, poor circumstances or ill usage. 2. To advance any other charitable purposes which the trustees may from time to time think fit and which are in the opinion of the trustees complementary to the foregoing objects.
Official Source charitycommission.gov.uk
↑↑ Back To Top

Charity 1196060: Basic Info | Names | Classification

The Barry Green Memorial Fund Charitable Incorporated Organisation:
Other Names
NameCharity Commission Link, Status - Name Code
The Barry Green Memorial Fund Charitable Incorporated Organisation Disambiguate1196060-0, (AN) active-100375058

Source

Data used on this page was fetched from the Charity Commission on 11 August, 2022. (See licence in footer.) For external pages please check with them for freshness and source.