Charity 1111539: Basic Info | Names | Classification | More

Basic Information
Date Fetched 11 August, 2022
Charity Name The Bismillah Charity
Nav Ref 1111500-1111599 | / bismillah / charity /
Charity Number 1111539
Description The objects for which the company is established are:(a) the relief of financial hardship and human suffering, the advancement of education and the improvement of health;(b) the provision of facilities for recreation and other leisure-time occupation in the interests of social welfare of the persons for whom they are provided, being facilities which will improve their conditions of life and of which they have need by reason of their age, youth or social and economic circumstances; and(c) the advancement of the islamic faith and the promotion of religious harmony between persons of differing religious faiths and communities.
Official Source charitycommission.gov.uk
Donation Possibilities
Please visit each scheme to obtain a sharing link
Scheme
PayPal Giving Fund
"Give With Bing"
"Amazon Smile"
↑↑ Back To Top

Charity 1111539: Basic Info | Names | Classification | More

The Bismillah Charity:
Other Names
NameCharity Commission Link, Status - Name Code
The Bismillah Charity Disambiguate1111539-0, (AN) active-100289693

Charity 1111539: Basic Info | Names | Classification | More

External Information Sites
ResourceWebsite
Full Details givingisgreat.org
Company Check opencorporates.com
Database charitybase.uk
Database findthatcharity.uk

Source

Data used on this page was fetched from the Charity Commission on 11 August, 2022. (See licence in footer.) For external pages please check with them for freshness and source.