Charity 1194181: Basic Info | Names | Classification

Basic Information
Date Fetched 25 July, 2022
Charity Name The CABE Benevolent Fund
Nav Ref 1194100-1194199 | / cabe / benevolent / fund /
Charity Number 1194181
Description The object of the cio is the relief in distressed circumstances of members, retired members and former members of the said body corporate called the association of building engineers (formerly called the incorporated association of architects and surveyors) and the body corporate called chartered association of building engineers and of widows and widowers and children and other immediate dependants in distressed circumstances of deceased members, retired members and former members of the said bodies corporate. Former members shall have at least 15 years continuous membership
Website cbuilde.com/page/cabe_...
Official Source charitycommission.gov.uk
↑↑ Back To Top

Charity 1194181: Basic Info | Names | Classification

The CABE Benevolent Fund:
Other Names
NameCharity Commission Link, Status - Name Code
The CABE Benevolent Fund Disambiguate1194181-0, (AN) active-100374711

Source

Data used on this page was fetched from the Charity Commission on 25 July, 2022. (See licence in footer.) For external pages please check with them for freshness and source.