Charity 216438: Basic Info | Names | Classification | More

Basic Information
Date Fetched 11 August, 2022
Charity Name The Conservative And Unionist AGENTS' Benevolent Association
Nav Ref 216400-216499 | / conservative / unionist / agents / benevolent / association /
Charity Number 216438
Description The association is established for the benevolent purpose of affording assistance by donations, grants or otherwise to necessitous and deserving persons who are or have been for a minimum often years, full or associate members of the national society of conservative and unionist agents (hereinafter called "the society") and their dependants and the dependants of deceased members of the society
Website www.conservativeagents...
Official Source charitycommission.gov.uk
Donation Possibilities
Please visit each scheme to obtain a sharing link
Scheme
PayPal Giving Fund
"Give With Bing"
"Amazon Smile"
↑↑ Back To Top

Charity 216438: Basic Info | Names | Classification | More

The Conservative And Unionist AGENTS' Benevolent Association:
Other Names
NameCharity Commission Link, Status - Name Code
The Conservative And Unionist AGENTS' Benevolent Association Disambiguate216438-0, (AN) active-100048080
C U A B A Disambiguateas above, working name-151122

Charity 216438: Basic Info | Names | Classification | More

External Information Sites
ResourceWebsite
Full Details givingisgreat.org
Company Check opencorporates.com
Database charitybase.uk
Database findthatcharity.uk

Source

Data used on this page was fetched from the Charity Commission on 11 August, 2022. (See licence in footer.) For external pages please check with them for freshness and source.