Charity 1196067: Basic Info | Names | Classification

Basic Information
Date Fetched 11 August, 2022
Charity Name The Links Group
Nav Ref 1196000-1196099 | / links / group /
Charity Number 1196067
Description For the public benefit to promote the education of the link between the abuse of people and animals to professionals and the wider uk population people in such ways as the charity trustees think fit, including by –a) provision of education and training to human and animal health care professionals;b) provision of advice and guidance to human and animal health care professionals;c) promotion of inter-agency working;d) commissioning and publishing research and adding to collective knowledge and understanding of the link between the abuse of people and animals;e) promotion of best practice across the voluntary, public and private sectors.
Website thelinksgroup.org.uk/
Official Source charitycommission.gov.uk
↑↑ Back To Top

Charity 1196067: Basic Info | Names | Classification

The Links Group:
Other Names
NameCharity Commission Link, Status - Name Code
The Links Group Disambiguate1196067-0, (AN) active-100374824

Source

Data used on this page was fetched from the Charity Commission on 11 August, 2022. (See licence in footer.) For external pages please check with them for freshness and source.