1093100-1093199 | / michael / goldstone / charitable / trust /

Info about:
The Michael Goldstone Charitable Trust

Charity Number: 1093152
Entity's Status: Active

Charity Commission, Company Check

Click Here To See Comments <<<----
Loading Comments (Please consent to cookies below.)


This charity has a purpose described as:

To pay or apply the income and the whole or any part or parts of the capital of the trust fund if and when the trustees in their absolute discretion shall think fit to or for the charitable purposes of such bodies associations or organisations as shall at the date of payment or application be established for charitable purposes only according to the law of england and wales and whose principle objects shall be the relief of poverty or the advancement of religion or to pay or apply the same to or for the charitable purposes of such other bodies associations or organisations as shall at the date of payment or application be established for charitable purposes only according to the law of england and wales or to pay or apply the same for such other objects as shall be charitable according to the law of england and wales as the trustees shall think fit upon such conditions (if any) and in such manner in all respects as the trustees may in their absolute discretion think fit. more?
↑↑ Back To Top
The Michael Goldstone Charitable Trust:
Other Names
NameCharity Commission Link, Status - Name Code
The Michael Goldstone Charitable Trust Disambiguate1093152-0, (AN) active-100272292
The Michael Goldstone Charitable Trust:
External Information Sites
WebsiteRecommended Page
givingisgreat.org Full Details
(inc. contact info)
givingresults.co.uk Simple I/E Graph
opencorporates.com Company Check
charitybase.uk Database
findthatcharity.uk Database

Official Source


Support this charity with your Amazon Purchases

Amazon may be able to make donations to The Michael Goldstone Charitable Trust based on your purchases at Amazon.

If this charity is in the Amazon Smile scheme then clicking the link below will show a pop-up asking you if you want to change, or set, your donation choice to this charity. If Amazon do not currently support donations to this charity then you will not see a popup asking you anything.

Try setting your Amazon charity here. Note again: This link may do nothing.

If it works, copy this link and share it: https://smile.amazon.co.uk/ch/1093152-0


Support this charity with Bing Searches

Bing may be able to make donations to The Michael Goldstone Charitable Trust based on how much you use the Bing search engine.

Clicking the link below may show a message asking if you want to set your preferred charity to this one. (Or it might not.)

Try setting your Bing charity here. Note: This link may not work.

If it works, copy this link and share it: https://www.bing.com/?publ=BINGIP&crea=MY01IK&form=MY01IK&ocid=MY01IK&programname=GwBShare&cid=826-1093152


Source

Data used on this page was fetched from the Charity Commission on 29 June, 2022. (See licence in footer.) For external pages please check with them for freshness and source.