Charity 1004442: Basic Info | Names | Classification | More

Basic Information
Date Fetched 11 August, 2022
Charity Name The Nailsworth Festival
Nav Ref 1004400-1004499 | Charities: Gloucestershire | / nailsworth / festival /
Charity Number 1004442
Description To advance public education in the visual and dramatic arts, music, poetry, ballet, architecture, crafts and craftmanship and the natural and built environment by the holding of a festival in the town of nailsworth or elsewhere.
Website www.nailsworthfestival...
Official Source charitycommission.gov.uk
Donation Possibilities
Please visit each scheme to obtain a sharing link
Scheme
PayPal Giving Fund
"Give With Bing"
"Amazon Smile"
↑↑ Back To Top

Charity 1004442: Basic Info | Names | Classification | More

The Nailsworth Festival:
Other Names
NameCharity Commission Link, Status - Name Code
The Nailsworth Festival Disambiguate1004442-0, (AN) active-100179157

Charity 1004442: Basic Info | Names | Classification | More

External Information Sites
ResourceWebsite
Full Details givingisgreat.org
Company Check opencorporates.com
Database charitybase.uk
Database findthatcharity.uk

Source

Data used on this page was fetched from the Charity Commission on 11 August, 2022. (See licence in footer.) For external pages please check with them for freshness and source.