Charity 276172: Basic Info | Names | Classification | More

Basic Information
Date Fetched 11 August, 2022
Charity Name The Rose Road Association
Nav Ref 276100-276199 | / rose / road / association /
Charity Number 276172
Description The association is established for charitable objectives and purposes only for the care, well-being, treatment, interests, education, accommodation, employment and advancement of people with disabilities primarily in hampshire and surrounding counties.
Website www.roseroad.org.uk
Official Source charitycommission.gov.uk
Donation Possibilities
Please visit each scheme to obtain a sharing link
Scheme
PayPal Giving Fund
"Give With Bing"
"Amazon Smile"
↑↑ Back To Top

Charity 276172: Basic Info | Names | Classification | More

The Rose Road Association:
Other Names
NameCharity Commission Link, Status - Name Code
The Rose Road Association Disambiguate276172-0, (AN) active-100098983
Rose Road Disambiguateas above, working name-96910
Southampton And District Spastics Association Disambiguateas above, prev other-96918

Charity 276172: Basic Info | Names | Classification | More

External Information Sites
ResourceWebsite
Full Details givingisgreat.org
Company Check opencorporates.com
Database charitybase.uk
Database findthatcharity.uk

Source

Data used on this page was fetched from the Charity Commission on 11 August, 2022. (See licence in footer.) For external pages please check with them for freshness and source.