Charity 1135153: Basic Info | Names | Classification | More

Basic Information
Date Fetched 11 August, 2022
Charity Name UKGBC
Nav Ref 1135100-1135199 | / ukgbc /
Charity Number 1135153
Description 1. To dramatically improve the sustainability of the built environment by radically improving the way it is planned, designed, constructed, maintained and operated.2. To advance the education of the public in the sustainability, conservation, protection and improvement of the built environment.3. To promote the sustainability, conservation, protection and improvement of the built environment.
Website www.ukgbc.org
Official Source charitycommission.gov.uk
Donation Possibilities
Please visit each scheme to obtain a sharing link
Scheme
PayPal Giving Fund
"Give With Bing"
"Amazon Smile"
↑↑ Back To Top

Charity 1135153: Basic Info | Names | Classification | More

UKGBC:
Other Names
NameCharity Commission Link, Status - Name Code
UKGBC Disambiguate1135153-0, (AN) active-100316395
UK Green Building Council Disambiguateas above, prev other-353148
UKGBC Disambiguateas above, working name-353170

Charity 1135153: Basic Info | Names | Classification | More

External Information Sites
ResourceWebsite
Full Details givingisgreat.org
Company Check opencorporates.com
Database charitybase.uk
Database findthatcharity.uk

Source

Data used on this page was fetched from the Charity Commission on 11 August, 2022. (See licence in footer.) For external pages please check with them for freshness and source.