Charity 1104621: Basic Info | Names | Classification | More

Basic Information
Date Fetched 11 August, 2022
Charity Name West Kent Extra Limited
Nav Ref 1104600-1104699 | / west / kent / extra / limited /
Charity Number 1104621
Description 3.1 to encourage, foster, assist and promote such activities of west kent housing association limited as are charitable and those of any similar organisations established for charitable purposes as shall be approved by the trustees from time to time;3.2 the promotion of urban or rural regeneration in areas of social and economic deprivation and in particular in communities within southeast england with a high percentage of social housing tenants by all or any of the following means;i. The relief of poverty in such ways as may be thought fit;ii. The relief of unemployment in such ways as may be thought fit, including assistance to find employment;iii. The advancement of education, training or retraining, particularly among unemployed people, and providing unemployed people with work experience;iv. The provision of financial assistance, technical assistance, or business advice or consultancy in order to provide training and employment opportunities for unemployed people in cases of...
Website www.westkent.org
Official Source charitycommission.gov.uk
Donation Possibilities
Please visit each scheme to obtain a sharing link
Scheme
PayPal Giving Fund
"Give With Bing"
"Amazon Smile"
↑↑ Back To Top

Charity 1104621: Basic Info | Names | Classification | More

West Kent Extra Limited:
Other Names
NameCharity Commission Link, Status - Name Code
West Kent Extra Limited Disambiguate1104621-0, (AN) active-100283792
West Kent Extra Disambiguateas above, working name-400416

Charity 1104621: Basic Info | Names | Classification | More

External Information Sites
ResourceWebsite
Full Details givingisgreat.org
Company Check opencorporates.com
Database charitybase.uk
Database findthatcharity.uk

Source

Data used on this page was fetched from the Charity Commission on 11 August, 2022. (See licence in footer.) For external pages please check with them for freshness and source.